Followers

There was an error in this gadget

Search This Blog

Saturday, May 28, 2011

:(

HOLY PICKLES BATMAN. Of course, my busy life has gotten exhaustingly boring. It's either I'm doing something or I'm not. There is on middle ground what so ever.

HOW about we mix some forever alone with some starcraft :D



Right now I'm bored. IF you cannot tell... It feels like I get bored a lot, but I do a lot. Right? Though sometimes I'll confuse boredom and being tired by not in this case.

Fun fact:

I've taken three showers since I've woken up. That's a lot, at least that's what I think. Two is usually good. Once when you wake up and once when you go to sleep, but I've taken three! 3! III! and I haven't even had dinner yet.

I feel a little down at the moment. So many things are starting to rush through my little head. I hate being alone, but I don't like relationships. This got on my mind only because one of my friends wants me to hang out with one of our somewhat mutual friends, whom is a girl. He just doesn't want me to feel like a third wheel when his girlfriend comes down and his girlfriend is friends with this girl. To be honest she is pretty attractive, but I'm totally not into her... at all. If my mind was normal and just wanted sex then I'd be right on that, but it's not.

I've got a shit ton of respect for myself and others, at least in person ;). I've been told I've got a lot of patience and a LOT of self control.


I don't quite know what to do with this oncoming dilemma. I can be a douche, since I'm thinking ahead, which is the only way I can possibly be douchey and live with myself.

Friday, May 27, 2011

Issues

My apologies for my sort term lack of activity. I've been moving non-stop the past few days so everything is getting a little stressful. Plus to add to the pace I apparently have gotten some individuals upset... Well they can suck my dick. Bring it on haters gonna hate...


I haven't been able to workout either due to the completely shitty weather. Ugh this week went from great to not-so-great in a matter of like two hours. On the plus side I just ate ten spicy ass wings. Delicious.

Wednesday, May 25, 2011

Yet another exhausting day

The total distance I've moved on foot today is in the double digits. Most of that is NOT running thank God. Overall I've had quite an adventurous day indeed.


I've been running/jogging 4ish miles a day so far, for the past three days **WOOHOO I'm actually sticking to something for once... since I suck at commitment...

Jesus! My legs hurt. Not in a bad way, but in the muscle growing way. It's a pain in the ass (literally) to do anything with incline or moving my legs upwards, like going up or down stairs or even sitting down in a chair.

I went down to this river with a friend a few miles from his house. The water was about 7 feet above average and going super fast is all I can say.

First off. DONT GO SWIMMING IN FLOODED WATERS. Learn from my mistakes.

It's been raining here for the past few nights, but the mornings are always sunny which makes the day unbearably humid. Plus there were a few hard rain showers today which caused this river to become a complete bitch.

We wanted to walk along the bank, which was flooded with about two feet of rushing, murky water just to cool off from the walk from his house to the river, about a three mile journey. I also ran to his house which is around 4 1/2ish miles away. By the way is was about 80 degrees with extremely high humidity so it was quite dreadful... ANYWHO somebody, not me, had to step off into a deep spot and fall thus being sucked away by the current. I'm not an idiot though many of you can see the dangers in going into flooded waters.

So what the hell, I jump in to follow him. We manage to get on a piece of drift wood, which was a huge log that was stuck on a tree that lead to the, used to be, bank. We managed to pick ourselves up and avoid utter death and walked atop of the log to the flooded bank. Then proceeded to walk through the rain forest, it wasn't really a rainforest which if anyone has been to a rain forest it was 100% like that.

Then we had to walk all the way back to his place.

Then I finished off the day with a nice shower, nap, drugs and playing Just Dance... Just dance... Just dance.

Tuesday, May 24, 2011

Joplin, Missouri

WOW! Today was exhausting!

First off I stayed up to 3 a.m. because an old friend wanted me to play Gears of war. No biggie, but I woke up at 7:30 to go run... with my super soar legs. Afterwards one of my friends wanted to go help at Joplin that got it by a huge F-5 tornado. So I had to drive two hours, one way, to go help clean up. It was quite devastating...


I took some pictures that I'd like to share, though pictures just don't give it justice. Plus my phone sucks... and I'm a horrible photographer annnnndddd it was taken in the back of a bumpy, speeding truck. SOooo many excuses. anyways here's some pics:












The devastation is like this for a six mile stretch, it's literally as far as the eye can see.

On the plus side I got to spend some time with people that I like so it wasn't all that bad.

Yea you haters thought I was just a total ass didn't you? Nah I'm just a douche for the most part, but I'm kind and charming. That's why the ladies love me... and some of the girly boys? :/ about that...

Monday, May 23, 2011

Today is today. Tomorrow is tomorrow. Yesterday was Yesterday.

So the run went pretty well. Only went 4 miles, but still not bad for someone who hasn't done much physical activity in a while. It was quite tiring but oh well I guess I'll deal with it. The sun was pretty hot at 8 am. Didn't really expect that. I would have went swimming afterwards if the rain didn't come in. Stupid rain... I used to love the rain now I hate it, man, what is up with me?

I got some pretty nice looks from the ladies today ;D Or not. I don't know.

Picture related, It's me after a month of this shit... Yes ears and all.

On a side note~ I hate my phone service... I have two bars right now and it's not sending a freaking message.

On another side note I totally stared down some hot chick that was singing, oh so hard, in her car today. When we made that notorious eye-contact I couldn't just look away so all I could do is give her a nice smile back. I could see her blushing... but, like a boss, she kept on singing. I salute you singing chick at the red light near the south shoppette. You made my day and I'm sure I made yours.

Sunday, May 22, 2011

Another day

It's been another day. Tomorrow is the first day of my workout routine. I'm going to be running halfway between my house and a friends house which comes to be around 3 miles and then well I don't know. Are we running to one of our houses? or running to another destination? Beats me, but I'm ready to do this.

Time to be a boss.

For my last post about the dancing, it's on someones camera that I don't know every well and they live a few states away so I won't know be able to post it.

I was doing some file cleaning, and I've got a ton of photos. For all you pokemon fans, I discovered this:

Made me laugh so hard.